TheBaseballPage.com

Shane Victorino

Shane Victorino

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Flyin' Hawaiian
Born:
November 30, 1980
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-02-2003 with SDN
Allstar Selections:
2008 GG, 2008 LG, 2009 GG, 2010 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2007 PHI NL OF 117 101 232 10 3 4 .988 2.330 2.070
2005 PHI NL CF 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI NL CF 149 149 336 8 1 1 .997 2.330 2.310
2006 PHI NL LF 44 3 22 2 0 0 1.00 2.140 .550
2007 PHI NL RF 114 100 229 10 3 4 .988 2.340 2.100
2005 PHI NL LF 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI NL OF 149 149 336 8 1 1 .997 2.330 2.310
2006 PHI NL OF 122 80 221 11 0 3 1.00 2.560 1.900
2008 PHI NL CF 139 134 314 7 2 2 .994 2.420 2.310
2005 PHI NL OF 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI NL CF 143 142 360 11 2 4 0 0 0
2006 PHI NL RF 21 17 38 3 0 1 1.00 2.370 1.950
2008 PHI NL OF 143 138 328 7 2 2 .994 2.440 2.340
2005 PHI NL RF 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI NL OF 143 142 360 11 2 4 0 0 0
2007 PHI NL CF 4 1 3 0 0 0 1.00 1.690 .750
2008 PHI NL RF 5 4 14 0 0 0 1.00 3.150 2.800
2006 PHI NL CF 67 60 161 6 0 2 1.00 2.700 2.490
2003 SDN NL CF 17 11 22 1 0 0 1.00 1.880 1.350
2003 SDN NL LF 15 5 17 2 0 0 1.00 2.430 1.270
2003 SDN NL OF 32 17 42 3 0 0 1.00 2.100 1.410
2003 SDN NL RF 3 1 3 0 0 0 1.00 2.190 1.00
This day in baseball history

September 21

  • 1987

    On September 21, 1987, 40-year-old Japanese star Sachio Kinu ...

  • 1980

    On September 21, 1980, Steve Carlton of the Philadelphia Phi ...

  • 1970

    On September 21, 1970, Vida Blue of the Oakland A’s pitche ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2008 World Series, Baseball History, Gold Glove, Philadelphia Phillies, Shane Victorino

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles