TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Voiselle

Bill Voiselle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ninety-Six, Big Bill
Born:
January 29, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1942 with NY1
Allstar Selections:
1944 TSN
 
Tagged:
Bill Voiselle
Share |