TheBaseballPage.com

Jake Volz

Jake Volz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Silent Jake
Born:
April 4, 1878
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1901 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jake Volz

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles