TheBaseballPage.com

John Vukovich

John Vukovich

Position(s):
3B, SS, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Vuke
Born:
July 31, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1970 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1970 PHI 3 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .125 .250 .125 .375
1971 PHI 74 217 11 36 5 0 0 14 12 34 .166 .226 .189 .415
1973 ML4 55 128 10 16 3 0 2 9 9 40 .125 .195 .195 .391
1974 ML4 38 80 5 15 1 0 3 11 1 16 .188 .200 .313 .513
1975 CIN 31 38 4 8 3 0 0 2 4 5 .211 .316 .289 .605
1976 PHI 4 8 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 .125 .125 .500 .625
1977 PHI 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1979 PHI 10 15 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 3 .200 .200 .267 .467
1980 PHI 49 62 4 10 1 1 0 5 2 7 .161 .210 .210 .419
1981 PHI 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1970 PHI 3 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1971 PHI 74 233 2 1 41 1 1 4 2 1
1973 ML4 55 141 0 4 25 0 0 1 0 2
1974 ML4 38 85 2 2 25 0 0 2 2 1
1975 CIN 31 46 0 4 11 0 1 0 0 0
1976 PHI 4 8 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1977 PHI 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 PHI 10 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1980 PHI 49 66 1 0 13 1 1 2 0 1
1981 PHI 11 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
277 559 37 90 44 14 1 6 109 29 2 4 5
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 31 38 4 8 2 3 0 0 0 0 5 4 0
ML4 93 208 15 31 20 4 0 5 2 3 56 10 0
PHI 153 313 18 51 22 7 1 1 2 2 48 15 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Vukovich

Comments

  • aziginanjardjaya said: She is currently in Argentina, for concerts in Rosario, Cordoba, and Buenos Aires. In Buenos Aires a second show has been added at the Gran Rex due to high interest. Pengobatan kanker prostat stadium 4 From April to June Lila will be appearing in throughout the United States and in Turkey, Hungary, France, Germany, Switzerland and Norway. Obat tradisional pembengkakan kelenjar prostat At the same time they are working on the arrangements for what will be their seventh studio album, which will be an independent production and will include a vast repertoire of “Revisited” traditional rancheras. This production will be ready for autumn this year, they indicated. Pengobatan kanker usus besar stadium 4 8:19PM 02/12/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: Oh, smack, there goes my baseball cap I’m on the floor, I think I took a burse to my jaw, Jumped me from behind at least three, maybe four, I never see my hat no more. Obat tumor kista Oh, smash. There goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Pengobatan epilepsi Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 14 years old and hard to the core, I’m walking home making plans for war, My hands was cut, my uncle says ‘what’s up?’ Let me guess, your clothes are in a mess, you’re in distress, Sit down, take five and let me look at your knees, Your still alive son, please take it easy Sometimes you have to let the world know you’re not bluffing, But enough is enough, don’t loose your life over nothing, Pengobatan tumor otak Scuffling in the street is no way to die, And I don’t want to have to meet your mama’s eye, So try and listen hard before you fall into the trap Of making war over a baseball cap. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 2:42AM 02/07/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: I cannot take this anymore, I'm saying everything I've said before and All these words they make no sense.. Obat sinusitis untuk ibu yang sedang hamil Cara mengatasi insomnia akut Penyebab keputihan dan cara mengatasinya 4:27AM 02/06/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles