TheBaseballPage.com

Jake Wade

Jake Wade

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Whistling Jake
Born:
April 1, 1912
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1936 with DET
 
Tagged:
Jake Wade
Share |