TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1995 HOU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 HOU 37 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1997 HOU 62 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 HOU 58 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 .333 .333 .333 .667
1999 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 HOU 28 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2001 HOU 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 70 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 .500 0 .500
2004 PHI 45 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 75 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 .333 .333 .333 .667
2006 NYN 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NYN 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NYN 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NYN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ATL 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1995 HOU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 HOU 37 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 HOU 62 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 HOU 58 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1999 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 HOU 28 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 HOU 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 70 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PHI 45 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 75 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NYN 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NYN 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NYN 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NYN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ATL 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
838 20 1 2 1 0 0 0 12 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 464 15 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8 1 0
NYN 183 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 120 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 06

  • 2006

    On March 6, 2006, Hall of Fame center fielder Kirby Puckett ...

  • 2001

    On March 6, 2001, former Pittsburgh Pirates defensive whiz B ...

  • 1987

    On March 6, 1987, prized free agent Andre Dawson signs a one ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

  • aziginanjardjaya said: She is currently in Argentina, for concerts in Rosario, Cordoba, and Buenos Aires. In Buenos Aires a second show has been added at the Gran Rex due to high interest. Pengobatan kanker prostat stadium 4 From April to June Lila will be appearing in throughout the United States and in Turkey, Hungary, France, Germany, Switzerland and Norway. Obat tradisional pembengkakan kelenjar prostat At the same time they are working on the arrangements for what will be their seventh studio album, which will be an independent production and will include a vast repertoire of “Revisited” traditional rancheras. This production will be ready for autumn this year, they indicated. Pengobatan kanker usus besar stadium 4 8:34PM 02/12/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: Oh, smack, there goes my baseball cap I’m on the floor, I think I took a burse to my jaw, Jumped me from behind at least three, maybe four, I never see my hat no more. Obat tumor kista Oh, smash. There goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Pengobatan epilepsi Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 14 years old and hard to the core, I’m walking home making plans for war, My hands was cut, my uncle says ‘what’s up?’ Let me guess, your clothes are in a mess, you’re in distress, Sit down, take five and let me look at your knees, Your still alive son, please take it easy Sometimes you have to let the world know you’re not bluffing, But enough is enough, don’t loose your life over nothing, Pengobatan tumor otak Scuffling in the street is no way to die, And I don’t want to have to meet your mama’s eye, So try and listen hard before you fall into the trap Of making war over a baseball cap. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 2:45AM 02/07/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: I cannot take this anymore, I'm saying everything I've said before and All these words they make no sense.. Obat sinusitis untuk ibu yang sedang hamil Cara mengatasi insomnia akut Penyebab keputihan dan cara mengatasinya 4:34AM 02/06/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles