TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1995 HOU NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 HOU NL P 37 0 2 3 0 0 1.00 .870 .140
1997 HOU NL P 62 0 2 7 1 0 .900 1.220 .150
1998 HOU NL P 58 0 2 2 1 0 .800 .600 .070
1999 HOU NL P 66 0 2 5 0 1 1.00 .840 .110
2000 HOU NL P 28 0 1 2 0 0 1.00 .980 .110
2001 HOU NL P 64 0 1 5 1 0 .857 .860 .090
2002 HOU NL P 70 0 5 9 0 0 1.00 1.680 .200
2003 HOU NL P 78 0 5 11 0 0 1.00 1.670 .210
2004 PHI NL P 45 0 3 7 0 0 1.00 1.860 .220
2005 PHI NL P 75 0 4 6 0 1 1.00 1.160 .130
2006 NYN NL P 70 0 1 11 0 0 1.00 1.490 .170
2007 NYN NL P 66 0 1 7 1 0 .889 1.050 .120
2008 NYN NL P 45 0 1 2 0 0 1.00 .570 .070
2009 NYN NL P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 BOS AL P 15 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 1.320 .130
2010 ATL NL P 71 0 3 7 1 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles