TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles