TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles