TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2009 NYN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 HOU 28 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 75 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 .333 .333 .333 .667
1996 HOU 37 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2010 ATL 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 HOU 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NYN 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 HOU 62 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 70 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2007 NYN 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 HOU 58 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 .333 .333 .333 .667
2008 NYN 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PHI 45 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1995 HOU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 .500 0 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1995 HOU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 HOU 37 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 HOU 62 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 HOU 58 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1999 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 HOU 28 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 HOU 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 70 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PHI 45 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 75 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NYN 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NYN 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NYN 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NYN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ATL 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
838 20 1 2 1 0 0 0 12 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYN 183 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 120 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
ATL 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 464 15 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

  • yyourself said: Chrome added may be limited browsing permissions to user accounts It BrowserFame reports, Chrome added a multi-user switching. This feature and the conventional switch between each individual account is different from the changes is to make a 'master account' to Air Jordan 7 Retro manage an account with restricted access, such as the parents of a child can apply for an account with restricted access, in order to control children can browse the site. Want to use this feature, first Air Jordan 14 Retro download Air Air Jordan 1 Jordan 1 the Canary version of Chrome, and then open the chrome: Air Jordan 9 Retro // flags / page, select 'On being monitored account' and 'open a new account management system' setting, and then open the Options menu settings in Chrome , add new users, a Nike Lunar Haze name for the new account and select your picture. After the account is created, you can see 'is limited to the user permissions' (Supervised user) that mark. This feature is available for parents to control children visit the site, the isolation of some harmful content. And to Air Jordan 4 Retro meet the needs of parents who monitor their children outside, nike dunk heels Google is also possible to end this feature hardware for the education market. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:18PM 07/21/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: She is currently in Argentina, for concerts in Rosario, Cordoba, and Buenos Aires. In Buenos Aires a second show has been added at the Gran Rex due to high interest. Pengobatan kanker prostat stadium 4 From April to June Lila will be appearing in throughout the United States and in Turkey, Hungary, France, Germany, Switzerland and Norway. Obat tradisional pembengkakan kelenjar prostat At the same time they are working on the arrangements for what will be their seventh studio album, which will be an independent production and will include a vast repertoire of “Revisited” traditional rancheras. This production will be ready for autumn this year, they indicated. Pengobatan kanker usus besar stadium 4 8:34PM 02/12/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: Oh, smack, there goes my baseball cap I’m on the floor, I think I took a burse to my jaw, Jumped me from behind at least three, maybe four, I never see my hat no more. Obat tumor kista Oh, smash. There goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Pengobatan epilepsi Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 14 years old and hard to the core, I’m walking home making plans for war, My hands was cut, my uncle says ‘what’s up?’ Let me guess, your clothes are in a mess, you’re in distress, Sit down, take five and let me look at your knees, Your still alive son, please take it easy Sometimes you have to let the world know you’re not bluffing, But enough is enough, don’t loose your life over nothing, Pengobatan tumor otak Scuffling in the street is no way to die, And I don’t want to have to meet your mama’s eye, So try and listen hard before you fall into the trap Of making war over a baseball cap. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 2:45AM 02/07/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles