TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
1999

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles