TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2010 NL ATL NLDS2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NL HOU NLDS2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 NL HOU NLDS2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NL HOU NLDS1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NL HOU NLDS1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NL NYN NLCS 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NL NYN NLDS1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
ATL 2010 NLDS2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 1997 NLDS2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 1998 NLDS2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 1999 NLDS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2001 NLDS1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 2006 NLDS1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 2006 NLCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles