TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1997 HOU NLDS2 1 0 0 0 18.00 0 1 3 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
1998 HOU NLDS2 1 1 0 0 18.00 0 1 4 1 0 2 2 1 0 0
1999 HOU NLDS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 HOU NLDS1 2 0 0 0 5.400 0 2 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 0
2006 NYN NLCS 3 0 1 1 16.880 0 3 7 0 1 5 5 1 0 0
2006 NYN NLDS1 3 0 0 2 3.00 0 3 3 4 0 1 1 0 0 0
2009 BOS ALDS2 2 0 0 0 18.00 0 1 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 0
Year Team
1997 HOU
1998 HOU
1999 HOU
2001 HOU
2006 NYN
2006 NYN
2009 BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 25

  • 1991

    On November 25, 1991, the Montreal Expos trade first baseman ...

  • 1981

    On November 25, 1981, future Hall of Famer Rollie Fingers be ...

  • 1970

    On November 25, 1970, New York Yankees catcher Thurman Munso ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles