TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Wagner

Billy Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Billy the Kid
Born:
July 25, 1971
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1995 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1999 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1995 HOU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 HOU 37 2 2 9 52 2.440 28 67 30 14 0 0 0 6
1997 HOU 62 7 8 23 66 2.850 49 106 30 21 0 0 0 5
1998 HOU 58 4 3 30 60 2.700 46 97 25 18 0 0 0 6
1999 HOU 66 4 1 39 75 1.570 35 124 23 13 0 0 0 5
2000 HOU 28 2 4 6 28 6.180 28 28 18 19 0 0 0 6
2001 HOU 64 2 5 39 63 2.730 44 79 20 19 0 0 0 5
2002 HOU 70 4 2 35 75 2.520 51 88 22 21 0 0 0 7
2003 HOU 78 1 4 44 86 1.780 52 105 23 17 0 0 0 8
2004 PHI 45 4 0 21 48 2.420 31 59 6 13 0 0 0 5
2005 PHI 75 4 3 38 78 1.510 45 87 20 13 0 0 0 6
2006 NYN 70 3 2 40 72 2.240 59 94 21 18 0 0 0 7
2007 NYN 66 2 2 34 68 2.630 55 80 22 20 0 0 0 6
2008 NYN 45 0 1 27 47 2.300 32 52 10 12 0 0 0 4
2009 NYN 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
2009 BOS 15 1 1 0 14 1.980 8 22 7 3 0 0 0 1
2010 ATL 71 7 2 37 69 1.430 38 104 22 11 0 0 0 5
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1995 HOU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 HOU 37 9 2.440 0 3 0 0.13
1997 HOU 62 23 2.850 0 3 0 0.2
1998 HOU 58 30 2.700 0 0 0 0
1999 HOU 66 39 1.570 0 1 0 0
2000 HOU 28 6 6.180 0 1 0 0
2001 HOU 64 39 2.730 0 5 0 0
2002 HOU 70 35 2.520 0 2 0 0
2003 HOU 78 44 1.780 0 3 0 0.17
2004 PHI 45 21 2.420 0 2 0 0.18
2005 PHI 75 38 1.510 0 3 1 0
2006 NYN 70 40 2.240 0 4 0 0
2007 NYN 66 34 2.630 0 2 0 0
2008 NYN 45 27 2.300 0 0 0 0
2009 NYN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 BOS 15 0 1.980 0 1 0 0
2010 ATL 71 37 1.430 0 3 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
853 40 422 0 1,196 300 232 262 601 82 0 0 703

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Billy Wagner

Comments

  • aziginanjardjaya said: She is currently in Argentina, for concerts in Rosario, Cordoba, and Buenos Aires. In Buenos Aires a second show has been added at the Gran Rex due to high interest. Pengobatan kanker prostat stadium 4 From April to June Lila will be appearing in throughout the United States and in Turkey, Hungary, France, Germany, Switzerland and Norway. Obat tradisional pembengkakan kelenjar prostat At the same time they are working on the arrangements for what will be their seventh studio album, which will be an independent production and will include a vast repertoire of “Revisited” traditional rancheras. This production will be ready for autumn this year, they indicated. Pengobatan kanker usus besar stadium 4 8:34PM 02/12/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: Oh, smack, there goes my baseball cap I’m on the floor, I think I took a burse to my jaw, Jumped me from behind at least three, maybe four, I never see my hat no more. Obat tumor kista Oh, smash. There goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Pengobatan epilepsi Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 14 years old and hard to the core, I’m walking home making plans for war, My hands was cut, my uncle says ‘what’s up?’ Let me guess, your clothes are in a mess, you’re in distress, Sit down, take five and let me look at your knees, Your still alive son, please take it easy Sometimes you have to let the world know you’re not bluffing, But enough is enough, don’t loose your life over nothing, Pengobatan tumor otak Scuffling in the street is no way to die, And I don’t want to have to meet your mama’s eye, So try and listen hard before you fall into the trap Of making war over a baseball cap. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 2:45AM 02/07/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: I cannot take this anymore, I'm saying everything I've said before and All these words they make no sense.. Obat sinusitis untuk ibu yang sedang hamil Cara mengatasi insomnia akut Penyebab keputihan dan cara mengatasinya 4:34AM 02/06/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles