TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Broadway
Born:
December 3, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1938 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Charlie Wagner
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles