TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Broadway
Born:
December 3, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1938 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 31

  • 1962

    On January 31, 1962, San Francisco Giants star Willie Mays s ...

  • 1959

    On January 31, 1959, former major league star Joe Cronin suc ...

  • 1956

    On January 31, 1956, former major leaguer Buck Weaver dies a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Charlie Wagner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles