TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Broadway
Born:
December 3, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1938 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 23

  • 1996

    On October 23, 1996, the New York Yankees come back from a 6 ...

  • 1993

    On October 23, 1993, Joe Carter of the Toronto Blue Jays hit ...

  • 1974

    On October 23, 1974, the Chicago Cubs trade longtime star Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Charlie Wagner
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles