TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Charlie Wagner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Broadway
Born:
December 3, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1938 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1938 BOS 13 12 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 .167 .167 .167 .333
1939 BOS 11 14 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 .071 .071 .071 .143
1940 BOS 13 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 .200 .200 .200 .400
1941 BOS 29 63 5 10 1 0 0 3 3 22 .159 .206 .175 .381
1942 BOS 29 65 4 5 0 0 0 2 2 14 .077 .108 .077 .185
1946 BOS 8 11 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 .091 .091 .091 .182
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1946 BOS 8 13 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
1939 BOS 11 14 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1940 BOS 13 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1941 BOS 29 76 0 10 11 0 0 1 0 0
1942 BOS 29 78 0 11 5 0 0 1 0 0
1938 BOS 13 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
103 170 14 20 8 1 0 0 47 5 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 103 170 14 20 8 1 0 0 0 0 47 5 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 04

  • 1985

    On July 4, 1985, the New York Mets defeat the Atlanta Braves ...

  • 1984

    On July 4, 1984, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro collects h ...

  • 1983

    On July 4, 1983, Dave Righetti of the New York Yankees pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Charlie Wagner

Comments

  • aziginanjardjaya said: She is currently in Argentina, for concerts in Rosario, Cordoba, and Buenos Aires. In Buenos Aires a second show has been added at the Gran Rex due to high interest. Pengobatan kanker prostat stadium 4 From April to June Lila will be appearing in throughout the United States and in Turkey, Hungary, France, Germany, Switzerland and Norway. Obat tradisional pembengkakan kelenjar prostat At the same time they are working on the arrangements for what will be their seventh studio album, which will be an independent production and will include a vast repertoire of “Revisited” traditional rancheras. This production will be ready for autumn this year, they indicated. Pengobatan kanker usus besar stadium 4 8:35PM 02/12/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: Oh, smack, there goes my baseball cap I’m on the floor, I think I took a burse to my jaw, Jumped me from behind at least three, maybe four, I never see my hat no more. Obat tumor kista Oh, smash. There goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Pengobatan epilepsi Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 14 years old and hard to the core, I’m walking home making plans for war, My hands was cut, my uncle says ‘what’s up?’ Let me guess, your clothes are in a mess, you’re in distress, Sit down, take five and let me look at your knees, Your still alive son, please take it easy Sometimes you have to let the world know you’re not bluffing, But enough is enough, don’t loose your life over nothing, Pengobatan tumor otak Scuffling in the street is no way to die, And I don’t want to have to meet your mama’s eye, So try and listen hard before you fall into the trap Of making war over a baseball cap. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 2:45AM 02/07/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: I cannot take this anymore, I'm saying everything I've said before and All these words they make no sense.. Obat sinusitis untuk ibu yang sedang hamil Cara mengatasi insomnia akut Penyebab keputihan dan cara mengatasinya 4:34AM 02/06/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles