TheBaseballPage.com

Honus Wagner

Honus Wagner

Position(s):
2B, OF, 1B, 3B, P, SS
Nicknames:
The Flying Dutchman
Born:
February 24, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1897 with LS3
Hall of Fame:
1936
This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1903 World Series, 1936 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Honus Wagner, Pittsburg Pirates, Shortstop, The Flying Dutchman

Comments

  • aziginanjardjaya said: Oh, smack, there goes my baseball cap I’m on the floor, I think I took a burse to my jaw, Jumped me from behind at least three, maybe four, I never see my hat no more. Obat tumor kista Oh, smash. There goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Pengobatan epilepsi Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 14 years old and hard to the core, I’m walking home making plans for war, My hands was cut, my uncle says ‘what’s up?’ Let me guess, your clothes are in a mess, you’re in distress, Sit down, take five and let me look at your knees, Your still alive son, please take it easy Sometimes you have to let the world know you’re not bluffing, But enough is enough, don’t loose your life over nothing, Pengobatan tumor otak Scuffling in the street is no way to die, And I don’t want to have to meet your mama’s eye, So try and listen hard before you fall into the trap Of making war over a baseball cap. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. Oh, smash, there goes my baseball cap, It’s gone, gone, gone, gone, I can’t get it back. 2:46AM 02/07/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: I cannot take this anymore, I'm saying everything I've said before and All these words they make no sense.. Obat sinusitis untuk ibu yang sedang hamil Cara mengatasi insomnia akut Penyebab keputihan dan cara mengatasinya 4:34AM 02/06/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: It might seem crazy what I'm about to say, Because I'm happy. well I should probably warn you I'll be just fine... Pengobatan kanker kelenjar getah bening stadium 3 Pengobatan kanker serviks stadium 2 secara tradisional Obat tbc kelenjar getah bening 4:08AM 02/05/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles