TheBaseballPage.com

Leon Wagner

Leon Wagner

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Daddy Wags
Born:
May 13, 1934
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-22-1958 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1962 AsMVP
Award:
AS MVP
Year:
1962
 
Tagged:
Leon Wagner
Share |