TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Walczak

Ed Walczak

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Husky
Born:
September 21, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1945 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1945 PHI 20 57 6 12 3 0 0 2 6 9 .211 .316 .263 .579
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1945 PHI 20 63 0 0 15 0 0 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
20 57 6 12 2 3 0 0 9 6 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 20 57 6 12 2 3 0 0 0 9 6 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Walczak

Comments

  • aziginanjardjaya said: I’m SO excited to see the start of Tennille & Chris’ pictures and can’t wait to see more now that you’ve teased us with some great shots! Pengobatan kista indung telur There’s something unique and special about each of the shots on the blog so far. Obat untuk penyakit maag yang sudah kronis WONDERFUL work and what a great memory of a fantastic day! Thanks for taking the time to capture every moment of that special day for Tennille & Chris and for all their family and friends. Maybe you can capture my own children’s weddings someday. Cara mengeluarkan batu empedu secara alami 11:36PM 02/12/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: I’m SO excited to see the start of Tennille & Chris’ pictures and can’t wait to see more now that you’ve teased us with some great shots! Pengobatan kista indung telur There’s something unique and special about each of the shots on the blog so far. Obat untuk penyakit maag yang sudah kronis WONDERFUL work and what a great memory of a fantastic day! Thanks for taking the time to capture every moment of that special day for Tennille & Chris and for all their family and friends. Maybe you can capture my own children’s weddings someday. Cara mengeluarkan batu empedu secara alami 11:35PM 02/12/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: These choices, combined with the way you move your view and the speed you move around, reflect the way your brain perceives things, your chosen way to interact with this fantasy world. Cara mengobati kanker rahim tanpa kemoterapi They in turn change the qualities of what you are perceiving, changing the way they affect you emotionally. Which, in turn, affects how you play, which affects how you perceive the game, and so on. Obat sinusitis untuk ibu yang sedang hamil This feedback loop, as you make your own movie based on your own perceptions and personality, occurs in every shooter, no matter how linear. Every twitch of the controller is a choice, and those choices change how the game effects you. Cara mengatasi vertigo yang kambuh Everyone who plays Last of Us gets an experience tailor-made to themselves by themselves. 3:10AM 02/12/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles