TheBaseballPage.com

Dixie Walker

Dixie Walker

Fred Dixie Walker

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
The Peoples Cherce
Born:
September 24, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1931 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Dixie Walker
Share |