TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Walker

Harry Walker

Position(s):
OF, 2B, 1B, 3B, LF
Nicknames:
Harry The Hat
Born:
October 22, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1940 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Harry Walker
Share |