TheBaseballPage.com

Marty Walker

Marty Walker

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buddy
Born:
March 27, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1928 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Marty Walker
Share |