TheBaseballPage.com

Huck Wallace

Huck Wallace

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 27, 1882
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-05-1912 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 PHI 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 PHI 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Huck Wallace

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles