TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Walsh

Jimmy Walsh

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS, 1B, C, P
Nicknames:
Runt
Born:
March 25, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1910 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Jimmy Walsh
Share |