TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Waner

Paul Waner

Paul Waner

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Big Poison
Born:
April 16, 1903
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
153 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1926 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
1927 MVP
Hall of Fame:
1952
Award:
MVP
Year:
1927
 
Tagged:
3000 hit club, Baseball History, Big Poison, Hall of Fame, Paul Waner, Pittsburgh Pirates
Share |