TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Wanner

Jack Wanner

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Johnny
Born:
November 29, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1909 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 NYA 3 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 .125 .375 .125 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 NYA 3 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
3 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 3 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 30

  • 1999

    The largest regular-season crowd in Candlestick Park history ...

  • 1998

    On September 30, 1998, former major leaguer Dan Quisenberry ...

  • 1992

    On September 30, 1992, George Brett of the Kansas City Royal ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Wanner

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles