TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Watwood

Johnny Watwood

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
August 17, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
186 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1929 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Johnny Watwood
Share |