TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Weaver

Jim Weaver

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Jim
Born:
November 25, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1928 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Jim Weaver
Share |