TheBaseballPage.com

Monte Weaver

Monte Weaver

Monte Weaver, baseball card

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Prof
Born:
June 15, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1931 with WS1
This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Monte Weaver, Washington Senators

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles