TheBaseballPage.com

Monte Weaver

Monte Weaver

Monte Weaver, baseball card

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Prof
Born:
June 15, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1931 with WS1
This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Monte Weaver, Washington Senators

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles