TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Weigel

Ralph Weigel

Position(s):
C, OF
Nicknames:
Wig
Born:
October 2, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1946 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Ralph Weigel
Share |