TheBaseballPage.com

Jake Weimer

Jake Weimer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Tornado Jake
Born:
November 29, 1873
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1903 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1903 CHN 35 107 10 21 4 0 0 6 9 0 .196 .290 .234 .523
1904 CHN 37 115 5 21 3 0 0 11 1 0 .183 .200 .209 .409
1905 CHN 33 92 8 19 1 1 0 6 4 0 .207 .250 .239 .489
1906 CIN 41 108 9 29 1 0 0 7 8 0 .269 .352 .278 .630
1907 CIN 30 72 7 14 1 0 1 4 5 0 .194 .264 .250 .514
1908 CIN 15 45 7 11 1 0 0 2 2 0 .244 .289 .267 .556
1909 NY1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1903 CHN 35 118 0 1 25 1 0 0 0 0
1904 CHN 37 119 0 2 24 1 0 0 1 0
1905 CHN 33 97 0 1 22 0 0 0 0 0
1906 CIN 41 119 0 2 30 1 0 0 1 0
1907 CIN 30 81 0 4 18 0 0 0 1 0
1908 CIN 15 49 0 2 12 0 0 0 1 0
1909 NY1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
192 540 46 115 36 11 1 1 29 3 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 105 314 23 61 23 8 1 0 1 14 2
CIN 86 225 23 54 13 3 0 1 3 15 1
NY1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 26

  • 1993

    On November 26, 1993, the last surviving member of the St. L ...

  • 1975

    On November 26, 1975, Fred Lynn becomes the first rookie to ...

  • 1963

    On November 26, 1963, Cincinnati Reds second baseman Pete Ro ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jake Weimer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles