TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Weintraub

Phil Weintraub

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Mickey
Born:
October 12, 1907
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1933 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Phil Weintraub
Share |