TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Welch

Frank Welch

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Bugger
Born:
August 10, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1919 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Frank Welch
Share |