TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Wells

Ed Wells

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Satchelfoot
Born:
June 7, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
183 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-16-1923 with DET
 
Tagged:
Ed Wells
Share |