TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Werhas

Johnny Werhas

Position(s):
3B, 1B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
February 7, 1938
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1964 with LAN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1964 LAN NL 3B 28 24 30 49 4 4 .952 3.010 2.820
1965 LAN NL 1B 1 0 3 0 0 0 1.00 9.00 3.00
1967 CAL AL 1B 4 3 11 2 0 2 1.00 7.160 3.250
1967 CAL AL 3B 30 16 17 35 2 0 .963 3.200 1.730
1967 CAL AL LF 1 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 2.00
1967 CAL AL OF 1 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 2.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny Werhas

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles