TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Werhas

Johnny Werhas

Position(s):
3B, 1B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
February 7, 1938
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1964 with LAN
 
Tagged:
Johnny Werhas
Share |