TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Werhas

Johnny Werhas

Position(s):
3B, 1B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
February 7, 1938
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1964 with LAN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1965 LAN 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .333 0 .333
1967 LAN 7 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .143 .143 .143 .286
1964 LAN 29 83 6 16 2 1 0 8 13 12 .193 .349 .241 .590
1967 CAL 49 75 8 12 1 1 2 6 10 22 .160 .307 .280 .587
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1964 LAN 29 98 2 0 20 0 0 3 0 0
1965 LAN 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
1967 LAN 7 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1967 CAL 49 89 1 2 21 1 0 4 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
89 168 15 29 14 3 2 2 39 24 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
LAN 40 93 7 17 8 2 1 0 0 0 17 14 0
CAL 49 75 8 12 6 1 1 2 0 0 22 10 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 28

  • 2005

    Toronto Blue Jays general manager J.P. Ricciardi signs forme ...

  • 2003

    The Diamondbacks trade ace Curt Schilling to the Red Sox for ...

  • 1989

    The Red Sox sign Rich Gedman to a one-year‚ $1.2 million c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny Werhas

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles