TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Werle

Bill Werle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bugs
Born:
December 21, 1920
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1949 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Bill Werle
Share |