TheBaseballPage.com

Gus Weyhing

Gus Weyhing

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Cannonball, Rubber Arm Gun, Rubber-Winged Gus
Born:
September 29, 1866
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
145 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1887 with PH4
 
Tagged:
Gus Weyhing
Share |