TheBaseballPage.com

Zack Wheat

Zack Wheat

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
May 23, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1909 with BRO
Hall of Fame:
1959
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Brooklyn Dodgers, Brooklyn Superbas, Hall of Fame, Zack Wheat
Share |