TheBaseballPage.com

George Whiteman

George Whiteman

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
December 23, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1907 with BOS
 
Tagged:
George Whiteman
Share |