TheBaseballPage.com

John Whitehead

John Whitehead

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Silent John
Born:
April 27, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1935 with CHA
 
Tagged:
John Whitehead
Share |