TheBaseballPage.com

Kirby White

Kirby White

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red, Buck
Born:
January 3, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1909 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 BSN 23 50 3 8 0 1 0 3 1 0 .160 .200 .200 .400
1910 BSN 3 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 .333 .500 .333 .833
1910 PIT 30 46 5 12 3 0 0 0 6 10 .261 .413 .326 .739
1911 PIT 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 BSN 23 55 0 3 10 1 0 0 0 0
1910 BSN 3 8 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1910 PIT 30 55 0 2 15 1 0 0 0 0
1911 PIT 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
58 103 9 22 3 3 1 0 12 8 2 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 26 56 4 10 3 0 1 0 0 2 2 1
PIT 32 47 5 12 0 3 0 0 0 10 6 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 29

  • 1990

    A consortium of Canadian investors led by Montreal Expos pre ...

  • 1976

    On November 29, 1976, in perhaps the most celebrated free ag ...

  • 1971

    Six teams are involved in a series of blockbuster trades. In ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kirby White

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles