TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Whitman

Frank Whitman

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Hooker
Born:
August 15, 1924
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-1946 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Frank Whitman
Share |