TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Whitney

Frank Whitney

Position(s):
2B, OF
Nicknames:
Jumbo
Born:
February 18, 1856
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
152 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-17-1876 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Frank Whitney
Share |