TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Whitney

Jim Whitney

Position(s):
1B, OF, P, 3B
Nicknames:
Grasshopper Jim
Born:
November 10, 1857
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1881 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Jim Whitney
Share |