TheBaseballPage.com

Ty Wigginton

Ty Wigginton

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, LF, OF, RF, DH, SS
Nicknames:
Wiggy
Born:
October 11, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-2002 with NYN
 
Tagged:
Ty Wigginton
Share |